Your story, through my lens.
Portraits, birthdays, maternity, brand shoots and weddings. Based in St Ann, shooting across Jamaica.

Recent work
Prices
All prices are in Jamaican dollars. Custom packages are available on request.
| Basic$15,000 | StandardMost popular$20,000 | Premium$30,000 | Deluxe$40,000 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shoot time | 30 minutes | 1 hour | 1.5 hours | 2 hours |
| Edited photos | 5 | 10 | 20 | 30 |
| Private online gallery | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Locations | — | — | 1, indoors or outdoors | 2, indoors and outdoors |
| Highlight video | — | — | — | 30–60 second highlight |
| Perfect for | Quick shoots, solo shots, content, or casual vibes. | Individuals, couples, small groups, birthdays and more. | Couples, families, brand shoots or special occasions. | Birthdays, maternity, engagements, family, branding, lifestyle and more. |
| Choose Basic | Choose Standard | Choose Premium | Choose Deluxe |
Basic
$15,000- Shoot time
- 30 minutes
- Edited photos
- 5
- Private online gallery
- Included
- Locations
- —
- Highlight video
- —
- Perfect for
- Quick shoots, solo shots, content, or casual vibes.
StandardMost popular
$20,000- Shoot time
- 1 hour
- Edited photos
- 10
- Private online gallery
- Included
- Locations
- —
- Highlight video
- —
- Perfect for
- Individuals, couples, small groups, birthdays and more.
Premium
$30,000- Shoot time
- 1.5 hours
- Edited photos
- 20
- Private online gallery
- Included
- Locations
- 1, indoors or outdoors
- Highlight video
- —
- Perfect for
- Couples, families, brand shoots or special occasions.
Deluxe
$40,000- Shoot time
- 2 hours
- Edited photos
- 30
- Private online gallery
- Included
- Locations
- 2, indoors and outdoors
- Highlight video
- 30–60 second highlight
- Perfect for
- Birthdays, maternity, engagements, family, branding, lifestyle and more.
Add-ons
- Extra edited photo, each$1,500
- All raw, unedited photos$5,000
- Second location$10,000
- Video, per minute$3,000
- Rush editing, 24–48 hours$3,000
- Travel outside KingstonVaries
Pick a date
Every open day below can be requested. We confirm within a day, and a 50% deposit secures it.
- Open
- Booked
- Your date

Let’s create something beautiful.
The Key Photography works from St Ann and travels across Jamaica for portraits, birthdays, maternity, brand shoots and weddings.
- Direction from the first frame
- Posing guidance and creative direction, so you never wonder what to do with your hands.
- Careful editing
- Every delivered photo is professionally edited and colour corrected.
- A private online gallery
- Your photos in a clean, private gallery, ready to download and share.
- On time, every time
- Friendly, reliable, and there before you are.
